Sports Fixtures

Year 9 Netball
10/9/2019
Finished
Venue: St Anselm's Catholic School Old Dover Road, Canterbury, CT1 3EN
Result: Win
Herne Bay
8
St Anselm's
3
Year 9 Netball
10/9/2019
Finished
Venue: Simon Langton Grammar School for Girls Old Dover Rd, Canterbury CT1 3EW
Result: Draw
Herne Bay
3
Simon Langton Grammar School for Girls
3
History
Played:
Wins:
Losses:
Draws:
1
0
0
1
Year 11 Rugby
11/9/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 10 Netball
12/9/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 11 Football
16/9/2019
Venue: Dover Christ Church Academy Melbourne Avenue, Whitfield, Dover, CT16 2EG
Year 8 Football
17/9/2019
Venue: Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Langton Lane, Nackington Road, Canterbury, CT4 7AS
History
Played:
Wins:
Losses:
Draws:
2
1
1
0
Year 10 Football
17/9/2019
Venue: Spires Academy Bredlands Lane, Sturry, Canterbury CT2 0HD
Year 7 Netball
17/9/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 9 Football
19/9/2019
Venue: The Canterbury Academy Knight Avenue, Canterbury, CT2 8QA
Year 8 Netball
19/9/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 7 Football
19/9/2019
Venue: Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Langton Lane, Nackington Road, Canterbury, CT4 7AS
History
Played:
Wins:
Losses:
Draws:
1
1
0
0
Year 7 Rugby
23/9/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 8 Football
24/9/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 9 Netball
24/9/2019
Venue: Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Abbey Place, Faversham, ME13 7BQ
U13 Girls Football
24/9/2019
Venue: Highsted Grammar School Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, ME10 4PT
Year 10 Football
24/9/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 8 Rugby
26/9/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 9 Football
26/9/2019
Venue: Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Langton Lane, Nackington Road, Canterbury, CT4 7AS
Year 10 Netball
26/9/2019
Venue: The Abbey School London Road, Faversham, ME13 8RZ
Year 7 Netball
1/10/2019
Venue: The Abbey School London Road, Faversham, ME13 8RZ
Year 8 Football
1/10/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 9 Rugby
1/10/2019
Venue: The Canterbury Academy Knight Avenue, Canterbury, CT2 8QA
Year 10 Football
1/10/2019
Venue: Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys Langton Lane, Nackington Road, Canterbury, CT4 7AS
History
Played:
Wins:
Losses:
Draws:
1
0
1
0
Year 7 Football
3/10/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
History
Played:
Wins:
Losses:
Draws:
1
0
1
0
Year 8 Netball
3/10/2019
Venue: The Abbey School London Road, Faversham, ME13 8RZ
Year 9 Football
3/10/2019
Venue: Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Abbey Place, Faversham, ME13 7BQ
Year 10 Rugby
3/10/2019
Venue: The Canterbury Academy Knight Avenue, Canterbury, CT2 8QA
Year 7 Rugby
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 8 Football
8/10/2019
Venue: The Canterbury Academy Knight Avenue, Canterbury, CT2 8QA
History
Played:
Wins:
Losses:
Draws:
2
1
1
0
Year 9 Netball
8/10/2019
Venue: The Archbishop's School St Stephen's Hill, Canterbury, CT2 7AP
Year 10 Football
8/10/2019
Venue: St Edmund's School St Thomas Hill, Canterbury, CT2 8HU
Year 7 Football
10/10/2019
Venue: The Canterbury Academy Knight Avenue, Canterbury, CT2 8QA
History
Played:
Wins:
Losses:
Draws:
1
1
0
0
Year 8 Rugby
10/10/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 10 Netball
10/10/2019
Venue: The Archbishop's School St Stephen's Hill, Canterbury, CT2 7AP
Year 9 Rugby
14/10/2019
Venue: The Archbishop's School St Stephen's Hill, Canterbury, CT2 7AP
Year 7 Netball
15/10/2019
Venue: The Archbishop's School St Stephen's Hill, Canterbury, CT2 7AP
Year 8 Football
15/10/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 10 Football
15/10/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 11 Rugby
16/10/2019
Venue: The Archbishop's School St Stephen's Hill, Canterbury, CT2 7AP
Year 7 Football
17/10/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 8 Netball
17/10/2019
Venue: The Archbishop's School St Stephen's Hill, Canterbury, CT2 7AP
Year 11 Rugby
6/11/2019
Venue: Duke Of York's Royal Military School Dover, Kent, CT15 5EQ
Year 8 Rugby
7/11/2019
Venue: Sir Roger Manwood's School Manwood Rd, Sandwich CT13 9JX
Year 7 Rugby
11/11/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 10 Rugby
12/11/2019
Venue: The Archbishop's School St Stephen's Hill, Canterbury, CT2 7AP
Year 7 Rugby
20/11/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 8 Rugby
22/11/2019
Venue: Duke Of York's Royal Military School Dover, Kent, CT15 5EQ
Year 9 Rugby
25/11/2019
Venue: Herne Bay High School Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, CT6 7NS
Year 11 Rugby
27/11/2019
Venue: Sir Roger Manwood's School Manwood Rd, Sandwich CT13 9JX
Year 10 Rugby
28/11/2019
Venue: Sir Roger Manwood's School Manwood Rd, Sandwich CT13 9JX